Telephone Directory

Central Maine Medical Center
300 Main Street
Lewiston, ME 04240

 

All numbers are in area code: 207

Main Switchboard 795-0111
Emergency 795-2200
Media Requests - All media requests regarding patients should be referred to the Communications Department. When they are closed, requests for information shall be referred to the Nursing Supervisor on duty. Communications 795-2475
Nursing Supervisor
795-0111
Billing (Patient Financial Svcs.) - Customer Service 795-2237
Bladder Control Center 795-2121
Blood Donor Center - CMMC Hours:
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
11:45 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
795-2260
Blood Donor Center - CMMC to schedule a pheresis platelet donation appointment 1-800-272-2114
Blood Donor Center- CMMC to schedule a whole blood donation appointment 1-800-GIVE-LIFE
Breast Care Center 795-2100 or 888-240-6100
Cancer Information Line 795-5566
Cancer Treatment Center 795-2440
Cardiac Outreach & Prevention 795-2473
Cardiac Rehab 795-8225
Childbirth Education 795-5559
Communications (Public Relations) 795-2475
Development Office 795-2950
Diabetes Education 795-2735
Emergency Department 795-2200
Endoscopy-Minor Surgery 795-2790
Family Medicine Residency Program (76 High, Lewiston) 795-2800
Food and Nutrition Services 795-2370
Gift Shop 795-2295
Human Resources 795-2390
Laboratory (Pathology) 795-2330
Lactation Consultant 795-2528
Library (Gerrish-True Health Sciences Library) 795-2560
Material Services 795-2300
MCHP - admissions 795-2843
MCHP - main number 795-2840
MCHP -financial aid 795-2270
Medical Records 795-2480
Neonatology 795-2500
Nursing Administration 795-2720
Nursing Supervisors Office 795-2730
Osteoporosis Center 795-2100
Outpatient Laboratory/Pre-Admission Testing 795-5780, 795-7569
Outpatient Therapy Services 795-2122
Pastoral Care 795-2291
Patient Representatives 795-2398
Pharmacy - CMMC Pharmacy
Hours: Monday-Friday 7am-7pm
Saturday and Sunday-closed
795-7177
Physical Therapy 795-2590
Public Relations (Communications) 795-2475
Radiation Therapy-Cancer Treatment Center 795-2440
Radiology & X-Ray - appointments 795-2400
Radiology & X-Ray - main number 795-2400
Rehab - Inpatient Unit 795-2600
Same Day Surgery 795-2670
Sleep Center 795-7522
Social Services/Discharge Planning 795-2680
Speech Therapy - OPRS 795-2122
Surgical Services 795-2660
The Dempsey Center 795-8250
The Dempsey Challenge 1-866-990-1499
The Y at CMMC (Fitness Center) 795-2473
Trauma Program 795-2695
Trauma Surgery 795-5767
TTY Service 795-2690
Women's Hospital Association 795-2723
Women's Specialty Center 795-7180