Central Maine Medical Center
For Healthcare Professionals OnlyFollow UsFacebookTwitterYouTube
300 Main Street, Lewiston, ME 04240 | 207-795-0111
Telephone Directory

Telephone Directory

Central Maine Medical Center
300 Main Street
Lewiston, ME 04240

 

All numbers are in area code: 207

Main Switchboard 795-0111
Emergency 795-2200
Billing (Patient Financial Svcs.) - Customer Service 795-2237
Bladder Control Center 795-2121
Blood Donor Center-CMMC > Hours:
Monday, 8AM - 2PM; Tuesday ; Wednesday - Noon - 7pm;
Thursday: 12:00-7:00PM; Friday 10AM - 4PM;
Saturday and Sunday 8AM - 2PM
795-2260
Blood Donor Center-CMMC > schedule pheresis platelet donation appointment 1-800-272-2114
Blood Donor Center-CMMC > schedule whole blood donationa appointment 1-800-GIVE-LIFE
Breast Care Center 795-2100 or 888-240-6100
Cancer Information Line 795-5566
Cancer Treatment Center 795-2440
Cardiac Outreach & Prevention 795-2473
Cardiac Rehab 795-8225
Childbirth Education 795-5559
College of Nursing & Health Professions - admissions 795-2843
College of Nursing & Health Professions - main number 795-2840
College of Nursing & Health Professions -financial aid 795-2270
Communications (Public Relations) 795-2475
Diabetes Education 795-2735
Emergency Department 795-2200
Endoscopy-Minor Surgery 795-2790
Family Medicine Residency Program (76 High, Lewiston) 795-2800
Food and Nutrition Services 795-2370
Gift Shop 795-2295
Human Resources 795-2390
Laboratory (Pathology) 795-2330
Lactation Consultant 795-2528
Library (Gerrish-True Health Sciences Library) 795-2560
Material Services 795-2300
Medical Records 795-2480
Neonatology 795-2500
Nursing Administration 795-2720
Nursing Supervisors Office 795-2730
Osteoporosis Center 795-2406
Outpatient Laboratory/Pre-Admission Testing 795-5780, 795-7569
Outpatient Therapy Services 795-2122
Pastoral Care 795-2291
Patient Representatives 795-2398
Pharmacy - CMMC Pharmacy
Hours: Monday-Friday 7am-6pm; Saturday 9 am-1pm
Sunday-closed
795-7177
Physical Therapy 795-2590
Public Relations (Communications) 795-2475
Radiation Therapy-Cancer Treatment Center 795-2440
Radiology & X-Ray - appointments 795-2400
Radiology & X-Ray - main number 795-2400
Same Day Surgery 795-2670
Sleep Center 795-7522
Social Services/Discharge Planning 795-2680
Speech Therapy - OPRS 795-2122
Surgical Services 795-2660
The Dempsey Challenge 1-866-990-1499
The Patrick Dempsey Center for Hope & Healing 795-8250
Trauma Program 795-2695
Trauma Surgery 795-5767
TTY Service 795-2690
Wellness Center 795-2473
Women's Hospital Association 795-2474
Women's Specialty Center 795-7180